Home Page Description Bottom Bar

Chronological Order of Mayors

 

Chronological Order of Mayors of Bogalusa

W. H. Sullivan
July 4, 1914 to January 26, 1929
E. R. Cassidy January 29, 1929 to December 28, 1936
D. T. Cushing January 20, 1937 to December 6, 1938
I. A. Magnitzky December 6, 1938 to December 3, 1946
Curt Siegelin December 3, 1946 to June 19, 1956
Charles J. Cassidy July 4, 1956 to December 4, 1962
Jesse H. Cutrer, Jr. December 4, 1962 to December 5, 1966
Curt Siegelin December 5, 1966 to December 5, 1970
Louis Rawls December 7, 1970 to December 4, 1978
C. P. Verger December 4, 1978 to December 6, 1982
Louis Rawls December 6, 1982 to December 1, 1986
Toye Taylor December 1, 1986 to November 17, 1998
James McGehee November 17, 1998 to December 2, 2002
James McGehee December 2, 2002 to December 6, 2010
Charles E. Mizell December 6, 2010 to December 31, 2015
Wendy O'Quinn Perrette January 1, 2015 to

 MayorPerrette@Bogalusa.org